Inspiring Christian Homeschoolers to Achieve God's Greatness! iNSPIRE Christian Homeschool Academy
 

Class Registration


Classes

*TUESDAY NURSERY: Ages 0-2
*TUESDAY PRE-K: Ages 3-4
*TUESDAY* 1. ART- Mixed Media: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 1. CAD & 3D PRINTING (BEGINNER): 4TH & up
*TUESDAY* 1. CAD & 3D PRINTING (INTERMEDIATE): 4TH & up
*TUESDAY* 1. FIBER ARTS: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 1. Lego Robotics Competition Team: Challenge, Ages 9-14
*TUESDAY* 2. HANDS-ON MATH 4th-6th Grade
*TUESDAY* 2. TEXAS HISTORY: 4th & up
*TUESDAY* 3. ART- Mixed Media: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 3. BIOLOGY JR.: 5th & up
*TUESDAY* 3. Lego Robotics Competition Team: Challenge, Ages 9-14
*TUESDAY* 3. World Geography: 4th & up (Western Hemisphere)
*TUESDAY* 4. ART- Mixed Media: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 4. CAD & 3D PRINTING (BEGINNER): 4TH & up
*TUESDAY* 4. BIOLOGY JR.: 5th & up
*TUESDAY* 4. CAD & 3D PRINTING (INTERMEDIATE): 4TH & up
*TUESDAY* 4. HANDS-ON MATH 4th-6th Grade
*TUESDAY* 4. SIGN LANGUAGE: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 4. WORSHIP CHOIR: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 5. CAD & 3D PRINTING (Beginner): 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 5. ASTRONOMY: 4th & up
*TUESDAY* 5. COOKING: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 5. SPANISH- Beginner: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 5. SPANISH- Intermediate: All Ages
*TUESDAY* 6. ASTRONOMY: 4th & up
*TUESDAY* 6. COOKING: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 6. ESSAY WRITING: 6th & Up
*TUESDAY* 6. Lego Robotics Competition Team A: Challenge, Ages 9-14
*TUESDAY* 6. Lego Robotics Competition Team B: Challenge, Ages 9-14 (Reserved for iNSPIRE Students taking additional iNSPIRE classes.)
*TUESDAY* 7. EVANGELISM: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY* 7. PHOTOGRAPHY: 5th & Up
*TUESDAY* 8. SPEECH: 4th & Up
*TUESDAY** 1. Lego Robotics Explore: 1st-3rd
*TUESDAY** 1. SOCIAL STUDIES- Community Helpers: K-1st
*TUESDAY** 1. TEXAS HISTORY: 2nd-3rd
*TUESDAY** 1. WORSHIP DANCE: K-4th
*TUESDAY** 2. HANDS-ON MATH: 1st
*TUESDAY** 2. HANDS-ON MATH: 2nd
*TUESDAY** 2. HANDS-ON MATH: 3rd
*TUESDAY** 2. HANDS-ON MATH: Kindergarten
*TUESDAY** 3. MECHANICAL DESIGN with LEGO: 3rd-4th (Prep class for competition team)
*TUESDAY** 3. Machine Sewing: Ages 6-9 Beginners
*TUESDAY** 3. BIBLE & ART: K-3rd
*TUESDAY** 3. Chemistry & Physical Science: K-3rd (LUNCH)
*TUESDAY** 3. COOKING: K-3rd
*TUESDAY** 3. Lego Robotics Explore: 2nd-3rd
*TUESDAY** 3. Lego Robotics Explore: K-1st
*TUESDAY** 3. READING: Beginner, Ages 5-6
*TUESDAY** 4. Chemistry & Physical Science: K-3rd
*TUESDAY** 4. COOKING: K-3rd
*TUESDAY** 4. HOMESTEADING: K-3rd
*TUESDAY** 4. Machine Sewing: Ages 6-9 Beginners
*TUESDAY** 4. READING: Intermediate, Ages 5-8
*TUESDAY** 4. WORSHIP CHOIR: 2nd-3rd
*TUESDAY** 5. Lego Robotics Explore- 2nd-3rd
*TUESDAY** 5. HOMESTEADING: K-3rd
*TUESDAY** 5. Lego Robotics Explore: K-1st
*TUESDAY** 5. SIGN LANGUAGE: K-3rd
*TUESDAY** 6. Machine Sewing: Ages 7-9 Intermediate/ Ages 10 & up Beginners
*TUESDAY** 6. SPANISH: K-3rd
*TUESDAY** 6. World Geography: K-3rd (Western Hemisphere)
*TUESDAY** 7. EVANGELISM: 2nd-3rd
*TUESDAY** 7. PE Games: K-1st
*TUESDAY** 8. PLAYGROUND: K-1st
*TUESDAY** 8. SPORTS: 2nd-5th
*TUESDAY** 8. WORSHIP DANCE: K-4th
MONDAY*** Lego Robotics Competition Team: Challenge, Ages 9-14 (Mondays)